THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS WEBSITE

THE PURPOSE OF THIS NOTICE

This page describes the website’s management methods with reference to the processing of the personal information of the users who consult it.
This disclosure is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code, to those who interact with the website hnpgroup.ch
The disclosure is provided only for the website hnpgroup.ch and not for any other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.
The disclosure is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 which the European personal data protection authorities, united in the Group established by art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify several minimum requirements for the collection of personal information online and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, irrespective of the purposes of such connection.

THE DATA CONTROLLER
Following the consultation of this website, data relating to identified or identifiable people may be processed.
The data controller is Healthcare Network Partners Italy srl, with registered office at Via P. Toscanelli no. 6, 50129 Florence (FI) Italy.

THE DATA PROCESSING MANAGER
The company Healthcare Network Partners Italy srl is responsible for the processing pursuant to art. 29 of the Personal Data Protection Code.

DATA PROCESSING LOCATION
The processing connected to the web services of this website takes place at the above – mentioned registered office at Via P. Toscanelli no. 6 50129 Florence (FI) Italy and is handled only by the technical personnel of the Office responsible for processing.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
Navigation data
The IT systems and software procedures used for the functioning of this website acquire some personal information as part of their normal operations, the transmission of which is required for the use of internet communication protocols.
This information is not gathered to be associated with the identified parties concerned, but by its very nature it may be used to identify users through processing and matching with information held by third parties.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response provided by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the user.
This information is used only in order to develop anonymous statistical information on the website and to control its proper functioning and is immediately deleted after it is processed.
The data may be used to assess liability in the event of any cyber crimes against the website:
without prejudice to this case, currently the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.
Data provided voluntarily by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses provided on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal information provided in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the website pages prepared for specific services upon request.

Cookies

No personal user data is acquired by the website for this purpose. Cookies are not used to transmit personal information. The use of session cookies (which are not saved persistently on the user’s computer and vanish when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifying information (consisting of reason codes generated by the server) necessary to allow for the secure and efficient exploration of the website.
The session cookies used on this website avoid the use of other IT techniques that could potentially harm the privacy of user navigation and do not allow for the acquisition of the user’s identifying personal information.

The Website uses technical and profiling cookies due to the use of Google Analytics

Google Analytics (Google).
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses data collection to track and examine (in anonymous form) the use of the website, in order to prepare reports on its functioning and share them with other Google services. Google may use Data collection to contextualise and personalise the ads from its advertising network. Personal information collected: browsing and the use of Data and Cookies. Processing location: USA

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF INFORMATION
Aside from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal information reported on request forms or in any event specified in contacts with the Office to request the sending of newsletters, informational materials or other communications.
If this information is not provided, it will not be possible to receive the material requested.

PROCESSING METHODS
Personal information is processed with automated instruments for the period of time strictly required to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss or unlawful or irregular use of data as well as unauthorised access.

RIGHTS OF THE PARTIES CONCERNED
The parties to which the personal information refers are entitled to obtain confirmation at any moment of the existence or otherwise of such information and to learn of its content and origin, verify its accuracy or ask for it to be supplemented or updated, or adjusted (article 7 of the Personal Data Protection Code). Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to ask for it to be deleted, changed into anonymous form or blocked if the data is processed in breach of law, as well as oppose its processing in any case, for legitimate reasons.

Requests should be sent:

– via email, to the address: info@hnpgroup.eu

– or via mail: Healthcare Network Partners Italy srl – Via P. Toscanelli no. 6 50129 Florence (FI) Italy

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
Silvia Stefanelli – 
dpo@hnpgroup.eu